Property Taxes

Property Tax Collections for 2010

Name of MunicipalityTown ValuationTotal Tax RateTax Commitment
ACWORTH103,527,22619.492,008,061
ALBANY103,092,64910.891,095,919
ALEXANDRIA240,835,89517.154,050,777
ALLENSTOWN265,982,98427.387,133,615
ALSTEAD176,766,46823.084,068,139
ALTON1,501,569,68312.2118,105,413
AMHERST1,859,876,00020.4837,705,448
ANDOVER265,163,16116.364,363,935
ANTRIM253,993,81024.146,041,016
ASHLAND263,069,82819.415,062,980
ATK. & GILMANTON ACAD.685,08200
ATKINSON1,024,991,10315.2115,364,003
AUBURN593,378,08819.3911,323,483
BARNSTEAD464,113,11822.3610,197,097
BARRINGTON899,843,42419.5717,339,840
BARTLETT970,145,6189.159,189,247
BATH118,486,78016.911,965,353
BEAN’S GRANT44300
BEAN’S PURCHASE16,88000
BEDFORD3,355,937,62719.6265,215,834
BELMONT727,766,03820.9714,996,309
BENNINGTON112,179,35024.042,659,770
BENTON26,848,48812.83341,006
BERLIN446,261,45731.713,765,840
BETHLEHEM262,776,76625.066,636,039
BOSCAWEN274,365,53620.985,713,004
BOW1,114,040,53124.6626,712,020
BRADFORD218,794,20420.584,452,185
BRENTWOOD477,250,89623.8611,293,704
BRIDGEWATER377,144,4838.43,182,686
BRISTOL562,945,91616.379,070,291
BROOKFIELD102,602,10014.21,443,365
BROOKLINE580,174,37124.8214,301,771
CAMBRIDGE8,294,89200
CAMPTON407,032,97218.558,282,553
CANAAN359,200,79420.267,214,663
CANDIA400,508,08719.97,895,484
CANTERBURY309,402,39319.956,088,648
CARROLL395,697,85912.284,824,793
CENTER HARBOR471,056,85310.955,113,954
CHANDLER’S PURCHASE49,13300
CHARLESTOWN286,769,66026.457,474,939
CHATHAM51,272,39211.14552,464
CHESTER576,184,90018.7910,677,198
CHESTERFIELD558,987,288179,793,561
CHICHESTER290,240,34719.075,448,976
CLAREMONT779,099,43931.3424,250,189
CLARKSVILLE40,069,29713.07513,359
COLEBROOK190,108,09719.83,813,068
COLUMBIA84,668,38915.751,274,338
CONCORD3,834,974,16723.1689,103,529
CONWAY1,374,926,76517.8727,310,734
CORNISH183,927,91918.813,402,115
CRAWFORD’S PURCHASE162,45300
CROYDON93,271,07715.771,461,779
CUTT’S GRANT000
DALTON92,081,39218.21,627,545
DANBURY144,056,51218.752,675,390
DANVILLE441,147,85920.38,859,760
DEERFIELD512,535,16422.9611,557,995
DEERING196,852,59523.934,625,981
DERRY2,481,717,16928.4870,243,213
DIX GRANT926,08600
DIXVILLE16,634,1038.3137,858
DORCHESTER39,569,55020.76807,097
DOVER2,606,535,05023.7561,128,702
DUBLIN255,487,84621.45,420,550
DUMMER54,196,88417.6900,148
DUNBARTON302,563,31220.56,086,081
DURHAM892,139,83527.2824,241,802
EAST KINGSTON295,553,62823.336,769,807
EASTON64,828,2759.43607,007
EATON110,750,85910.851,180,516
EFFINGHAM179,298,33616.052,818,729
ELLSWORTH13,250,09015.5204,318
ENFIELD540,686,16820.5211,055,431
EPPING610,342,40023.2714,034,987
EPSOM400,036,06919.777,746,090
ERROL85,321,7099.56790,896
ERVING’S GRANT82,10400
EXETER1,549,485,44724.6137,704,857
FARMINGTON467,620,12020.249,221,886
FITZWILLIAM304,489,52123.747,043,515
FRANCESTOWN210,344,33921.994,569,925
FRANCONIA306,888,232144,265,373
FRANKLIN563,925,99021.1411,735,093
FREEDOM556,784,97010.96,023,980
FREMONT358,837,55726.559,422,929
GILFORD1,544,563,98017.6226,922,828
GILMANTON473,248,53321.9510,329,006
GILSUM64,228,94025.951,658,536
GOFFSTOWN1,411,324,70022.9131,827,644
GORHAM318,270,10023.957,468,752
GOSHEN75,726,48423.651,762,921
GRAFTON125,951,55418.912,317,750
GRANTHAM506,237,33919.210,122,663
GREENFIELD155,613,02220.553,170,271
GREENLAND660,890,90014.069,129,680
GREEN’S GRANT4,048,4926.7427,189
GREENVILLE134,623,14617.512,300,643
GROTON78,560,31112.98970,609
HADLEY’S PURCHASE000
HALE’S LOCATION73,985,1003.04210,561
HAMPSTEAD992,752,53021.521,064,198
HAMPTON3,055,083,49716.1148,864,896
HAMPTON FALLS429,104,70019.278,186,304
HANCOCK274,066,95017.34,695,519
HANOVER1,964,622,20016.3234,531,625
HARRISVILLE212,987,74214.253,023,995
HART’S LOCATION15,479,9427.26111,797
HAVERHILL395,527,86319.888,151,082
HEBRON282,180,5907.592,161,765
HENNIKER380,286,85729.8211,271,341
HILL106,377,65018.241,896,350
HILLSBOROUGH604,152,11120.7412,484,481
HINSDALE348,393,06623.848,040,553
HOLDERNESS683,110,90513.118,887,701
HOLLIS1,241,291,21021.4726,443,757
HOOKSETT1,625,229,73421.6834,904,075
HOPKINTON643,631,38726.7217,083,152
HUDSON2,911,618,08816.1146,048,205
JACKSON383,832,968104,016,589
JAFFREY449,942,85926.9512,023,820
JEFFERSON138,038,70115.762,162,712
KEENE1,902,367,70030.1757,012,013
KENSINGTON343,245,32918.876,408,447
KILKENNY11,62900
KINGSTON706,641,94820.3814,298,621
LACONIA1,919,274,83219.8137,485,498
LANCASTER285,517,78018.525,230,940
LANDAFF41,676,36820.12835,827
LANGDON68,528,86621.91,472,114
LEBANON1,827,672,52023.3542,393,334
LEE494,622,82925.4212,495,427
LEMPSTER166,854,38118.452,939,844
LINCOLN859,160,2049.27,829,354
LISBON111,295,03228.613,156,951
LITCHFIELD802,918,60619.215,231,588
LITTLETON746,082,16722.8316,321,631
LIVERMORE145,08000
LONDONDERRY3,317,810,04420.3365,821,159
LOUDON567,600,46219.1610,658,266
LOW & BURBANK GR000
LYMAN59,301,383191,112,638
LYME321,174,60019.176,110,998
LYNDEBOROUGH165,506,33821.33,504,684
MADBURY230,460,59923.995,464,466
MADISON455,897,88713.986,668,052
MANCHESTER9,807,261,62517.81172,795,647
MARLBOROUGH209,238,88023.174,776,731
MARLOW63,040,37422.461,397,336
MARTIN’S LOCATION36,08900
MASON171,765,24521.643,677,145
MEREDITH1,834,675,81212.823,242,588
MERRIMACK3,227,504,85419.5362,351,875
MIDDLETON182,845,24716.923,145,404
MILAN121,741,06515.591,842,327
MILFORD1,588,203,57119.3430,507,361
MILLSFIELD6,441,33600
MILTON387,944,22022.578,592,480
MONROE357,667,22010.053,004,242
MONT VERNON252,196,26625.496,369,299
MOULTONBOROUGH2,805,628,9148.1222,583,234
NASHUA8,442,078,13920.4169,949,079
NELSON120,794,87719.112,299,326
NEW BOSTON663,903,93917.2511,321,554
NEW CASTLE706,954,6315.84,059,027
NEW DURHAM416,006,50021.198,815,717
NEW HAMPTON333,663,51715.725,163,474
NEW IPSWICH413,519,64117.97,268,323
NEW LONDON1,079,470,78214.8816,261,194
NEWBURY705,436,05913.859,716,150
NEWFIELDS255,546,71922.195,629,017
NEWINGTON927,630,7319.127,361,586
NEWMARKET743,134,2702216,157,801
NEWPORT498,084,31924.0211,770,001
NEWTON458,149,35623.8410,807,669
NORTH HAMPTON1,006,323,60014.9814,890,007
NORTHFIELD351,219,12719.87,363,679
NORTHUMBERLAND132,534,00025.343,379,537
NORTHWOOD469,733,51324.5611,464,166
NOTTINGHAM527,123,62419.9210,359,722
ODELL2,064,36000
ORANGE29,025,17519.52560,100
ORFORD146,762,93225.173,650,781
OSSIPEE704,211,20414.9911,630,015
PELHAM1,427,944,36919.5327,556,270
PEMBROKE608,918,70325.8415,497,939
PENACOOK025.680
PETERBOROUGH685,123,86124.2816,454,682
PIERMONT92,995,13221.681,991,341
PINKHAM’S GRANT2,875,5327.8922,429
PITTSBURG281,979,26413.353,729,081
PITTSFIELD262,149,93330.667,951,707
PLAINFIELD278,616,34423.756,580,524
PLAISTOW828,441,74624.7220,274,250
PLYMOUTH442,852,17920.098,779,799
PORTSMOUTH3,903,031,80017.4166,909,535
RANDOLPH67,375,98214.59972,774
RAYMOND1,016,629,86618.1418,092,680
RICHMOND103,504,56024.762,540,515
RINDGE541,999,64123.5212,553,352
ROCHESTER2,005,896,84023.8947,296,891
ROLLINSFORD259,558,70320.535,235,869
ROXBURY24,911,81023.11572,851
RUMNEY190,613,24618.333,413,578
RYE1,782,279,2909.9918,319,573
SALEM4,677,695,39914.8468,557,587
SALISBURY152,991,10018.772,807,634
SANBORNTON430,320,28018.998,055,155
SANDOWN590,746,35120.3811,880,711
SANDWICH439,665,72610.814,663,844
SARGENT’S PURCHASE1,852,72000
SEABROOK2,864,624,05013.2733,909,812
SECOND COLLEGE GRANT1,434,02200
SHARON54,173,75619.921,075,438
SHELBURNE82,314,45514.231,105,429
SOMERSWORTH836,772,07527.3222,548,145
SOUTH HAMPTON160,835,85715.222,438,174
SPRINGFIELD197,005,33919.193,728,792
STARK68,371,60015.911,048,954
STEWARTSTOWN114,498,14017.621,971,196
STODDARD280,193,05012.83,561,293
STRAFFORD499,979,20019.769,830,408
STRATFORD75,365,891201,439,621
STRATHAM1,200,826,16318.7322,246,474
SUCCESS11,010,68900
SUGAR HILL149,285,91317.972,673,868
SULLIVAN55,220,58725.531,401,753
SUNAPEE1,146,386,47013.6315,508,544
SURRY81,654,43415.851,281,211
SUTTON265,587,74420.835,453,827
SWANZEY580,079,14424.4814,157,448
TAMWORTH367,522,77617.756,360,054
TEMPLE151,721,73421.263,211,061
THOM. & MES. PURCHASE5,450,7361.347,304
THORNTON366,788,80117.166,467,364
TILTON513,147,98518.6510,306,555
TROY129,977,55326.753,416,951
TUFTONBORO1,024,416,0658.498,562,509
UNITY131,871,87021.892,866,941
WAKEFIELD878,879,16011.6910,039,212
WALPOLE442,410,28419.268,960,703
WARNER279,303,46524.976,981,511
WARREN86,094,91518.741,567,584
WASHINGTON249,691,17516.984,221,995
WATERVILLE VALLEY361,196,10911.954,303,311
WEARE939,610,47017.3316,056,608
WEBSTER231,065,03116.993,964,619
WENTWORTH107,757,526171,803,164
WENTWORTH LOCATION9,246,5724.8945,069
WESTMORELAND205,224,66717.053,484,002
WHITEFIELD205,925,39019.823,970,875
WILMOT176,271,72120.573,588,511
WILTON461,055,31718.778,606,516
WINCHESTER282,370,99225.937,228,526
WINDHAM1,997,252,27021.9843,632,577
WINDSOR26,977,33319.89531,311
WOLFEBORO2,048,930,07211.0422,359,076
WOODSTOCK231,336,38017.313,943,107
Total:163,141,898,1403,056,268,345